Factor Album of the Year

The Ennis Sisters    

Everglow                                                             

Fortunate Ones                                 

jerry Stamp                                                        

Kat McLevey    

                                                 

Alternative Recording of the Year

Matthew J Thomson & Danielle R Hamel    

The Sauce                                                            

Waterfront Fire                                

Werewoman                                     

AE Bridger                                          

                                 

VOCM Celtic Traditional Recording of the Year

Aaron Collis and Duane Andrews    

The Ennis Sisters                                              

The Freels                                                           

The Bishops                                        

                 

Country Recording of the Year

Quentin Reddy                                  

Dave McHugh                                    

Chris Ryan                                           

Dave Thomson                                 

Chris Gill                                              

                 

George Street Association Entertainer of the Year

 The Once                                                             

 Fortunate Ones                                 

 Waterfront Fire                                

 The Ennis Sisters                                              

 Everglow                                             

                 

Female Artist of the Year

 Kat McLevey                                      

 Katie Baggs                                                         

 Selina Boland                                     

 Amy Wilson                                                       

 

THE TELEGRAM Folk/Roots Recording of the Year 

Fortunate Ones                                 

Kat McLevey                                      

Katie Baggs                                                         

Amy Wilson                                       

Dave Whitty                                       

                 

Instrumental Recording of the Year

Ouroboros                                                          

Aaron Collis and Duane Andrews    

 

Group of the Year

Fortunate Ones                                

The Swinging Belles                                        

The Sauce                                                            

The Ennis Sisters                                              

Waterfront Fire                

 

Classic Hits, COAST 101.1 FM Jazz/Blues Recording of the Year   

Dave Mundy                                                       

The Swinging Belles                        

Denis Parker and the Modern Saints   

Scott Downey                                                    

 

DC DESIGN HOUSE Male Artist of the Year 

 Mick Davis                                                          

 Jerry Stamp                                                        

 Quentin Reddy                                  

 Dave McHugh    

 Adam Baxter                                     

                 

Nickel Music Video of the Year

The Once "We are All Running" (Director: Bryan Dos Reis)                                        

Jerry Stamp "Firing Line" (Director: Alona Penton-Power)                        

Fortunate Ones "The Bliss" (Director: Roger Maunder)                                

Everglow  "Feel Your Heart" (Director: Devin Sooley)                 

TERRA "Sundays" (Director: Ben Noah, Produced and Written by Richard Seypka)                                                        

 

Molson/Coors Pop/Rock Recording of the Year 

Mick Davis                                                         

 Everglow                                                             

 Selina Boland                                     

 Todd Scott                                                          

 TERRA                                                  

                 

Bell Aliant Rising Star of the Year

Fortunate Ones                                

Kat McLevey                                      

TERRA                                                                  

Everglow                                                             

Matthew J Thomson & Danielle R Hamel    

 

SOCAN Songwriter of the Year                                                     

Everglow                                                             

Mick Davis                                                          

Fortunate Ones                                 

Chris Ryan                                                           

Jerry Stamp      

                                          

Graphic Artist of the Year  

Jud Haynes

Matthew Byrne

John Deveraux/Perfect Day Marketing

Dave Mundy

.

Industry Professional of the Year

Bob Hallett

Scott Hammond

Colleen Power

John Kelland

Max Simms

 

Media Person of the Year

Melissa Tobin

Tom Cochrane

Bailey White

Tara Bradbury

Chad Pelley

 

Music Educator of the Year

Adam Baxter

Korona Brophy

Matthew Barrett

Leslie Hewlett

Karen Rose Michael

 

Outstanding Company of the Year

Eastern Labrador Arts Alliance

Reid Music

Village Music

The Blue Room

Kilbride Music

 

Side Musician of the Year

Chad Murphy

Tunker Campbell

Darryl Perrett

 

Volunteer of the Year

Gary Graham

John Hicks

Kirk Lethbridge

Paul Heppleston

 

Featured Member

Industry Partners

Contact

MUSICNL, 186 DUCKWORTH STREET, ST. JOHN'S, NEWFOUNDLAND, CANADA, A1C 1G5
TEL: 709.754.2574 EMAIL: INFO@MUSICNL.CA